Coronavirus update: Business as usual


For further enquiries, prices, samples and deliveries please contact our office on sales@4most.co.uk or +44 (0)1371 811171.

19" Assembly Kit, 50 x (Screw, Washer, Nut)

19" Assembly Kit, 50 x (Screw, Washer, Nut)

21101-809

  • Assembly kits for assembly of 19" components into a cabinet
  • For mounting of front panels, distribution fields or other components on the frame, slide mounts or depth members with square cut-outs

19" Fixing Material Kit, Screw, Washer, Nut

19" Fixing Material Kit, Screw, Washer, Nut

21100-435

Fixing materials Kit is sufficient for mounting a front panel, a subrack or other 19" equipment in a 19" enclosure or 19" cabinet

CAGE NUT KIT M5/2.5 (100PCS)

CAGE NUT KIT M5/2.5 (100PCS)

21100-216

  • For assembly of parts which require a thread size of M4 or M5
  • For standard grounding use a grounding nut and washer on at least one attachment point

Cage Nut M6 (Pack 100)

Cage Nut M6 (Pack 100)

21100-004

  • Assembly kits for assembly of 19" components into a cabinet
  • For mounting of front panels, distribution fields or other components on the frame, slide mounts or depth members with square cut-outs

GND/Earthing Cage Nut M6, 100 pcs

GND/Earthing Cage Nut M6, 100 pcs

21120-132

For assembly of parts which require a thread size of M4 or M5

For standard grounding use a grounding nut and washer on at least one attachment point

Novastar Mounting Material for Cabinet Exterior

Novastar Mounting Material for Cabinet Exterior

27230-144

  • Novastar Mounting Material for Cabinet Exterior
  • Slide nut (M6) is inserted into the side T‐groove of the Heavy‐Duty or Universal frame

Novastar Side-by-Side Mounting Kit

Novastar Side-by-Side Mounting Kit

20230-409

  • For side-to-side mounting the gasket is assembled to one of the two racks

Plastic Washer for M6, Qty = 100pcs

Plastic Washer for M6, Qty = 100pcs

21100-016

  • Assembly kits for assembly of 19" components into a cabinet
  • For mounting of front panels, distribution fields or other components on the frame, slide mounts or depth members with square cut-outs