Business As Usual For Our Customers... Click here for more information.


For further enquiries, prices, samples and deliveries please contact our office on sales@4most.co.uk or +44 (0)1371 811171.

NDF

NDF

XLR chassis connector accessories

The dummyPLUG NDF for Neutrik female XLR receptacles enable you to simplify cabling. Unused in- and outputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally

NDJ

NDJ

The dummyPLUG NDJ for Neutrik 1/4'' Jacks enables you to simplif

  • Unused inputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally.

NDL

NDL

Dummy Plug

The dummyPLUG NDL for all 4 pole Neutrik speakON and powerCON chassis enables you to simplify cabling. Unused inputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally.

NDL8

NDL8

The dummyPLUG NDL8 for all 8 pole male Neutrik speakON chassis c

  • Unused inputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally.

NDM

NDM

XLR chassis connector accessories

The dummyPLUG NDM for Neutrik male XLR receptacles enables you to simplify cabling. Unused in- and outputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally

NDO

NDO

The dummyPLUG NDO for Neutrik opticalCON receptacles enables you

  • Unused inputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally.

NDP

NDP

The dummy PLUG NDP for Neutrik Phono sockets enables you to simp

  • Unused inputs can be covered to avoid miss wiring and protect against dust additionally.

SCCD-W

SCCD-W

Spring-loaded sealing cover

The spring-loaded cover SCCD-W shuts automatically after unplugging the cable connector and seals the chassis connectors against dust and water to IP65. The transparent cover allows you to see the protected chassis connector all the time. 

SCD-NC

SCD-NC

Rugged rubber sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors

Fiber applications as drop down or stage boxes and certain outdoor devices require an additional protection of theopticalCON chassis connectors. The sealing dust cover encloses the entire shutter group and completely protects the interior from pollutant and ingress of water. It can be mated with thecable connector cover to keep the interior clean.

SCDF

SCDF

XLR chassis connector accessories

Rubber sealing covers for the XLR D-Series female chassis connectors to protect the connectors against dust and moisture.

SCDP

SCDP

Sealing gasket

The SCDP-* sealing gasket provides a dust and water resistant assembly for all D-shape chassis connectors to front panels.

SCDX

SCDX

Hinged cover

This hinged cover seals D-size chassis connectors from water, dust and dirt in unmated condition according to IP42. It is available in different colors.

SCF

SCF

XLR chassis connector accessories

The handy dust protection cover for female chassis connectors can be used, when no cable connector is mated. The cover is easy to use and does not block the connectors in the panel below when not in use.

Suitable for:

XLR D Series female

XLR A & B Series female

etherCON A&B Series

etherCON D Series

etherCON CAT6 Chassis Connectors

BNC D Series

Phono (RCA) Chassis Connectors

SCL

SCL

Dust protection cover

Dust protection cover for most speakON and powerCON chassis connectors. It can be used, when no cable connector is mated. The cover is easy to use and does not block the connectors in the panel below when not in use.

SCM

SCM

XLR chassis connector accessories

The handy dust protection cover for male chassis connectors can be used, when no cable connector is mated. The cover is easy to use and does not block the connectors in the panel below when not in use.

Suitable for:

  • XLR D Series male
  • XLR A & B Series male

SCNAC-FPX

SCNAC-FPX

Sealing cover for powerCon True1 NAC3FPX

The rubber sealing cover protects the powerCON TRUE1 female chassis connector NAC3FPX* from dust and water according to protection class IP65.

SCNAC-MPX

SCNAC-MPX

Sealing cover for powerCon True1 NAC3MPX

The rubber sealing cover protects the powerCON TRUE1 male chassis connector NAC3MPX from dust and water according to protection class IP65. 

SCNAC-PX

SCNAC-PX

Sealing cover for powerCon True1 NAC3PX

The rubber sealing cover protects the powerCON TRUE1 duplex chassis connector NAC3PX from dust and water according to protection class IP65. 

SCNO*X-A

SCNO*X-A

Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable co

Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables. It can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean.

SCNO*X-A-NC

SCNO*X-A-NC

Noise cancelling rubber protection cover for opticalCON cable co

Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables.

  • SCNO2MX-A-NC  for opticalCON DUO multi-mode cables
  • SCNO2SX-A-NC for opticalCON DUO single-mode cables
  • SCNO2SAX-A-NC for opticalCON DUO single-mode APC cables
  • SCNO4MX-A-NC for opticalCON QUAD multi-mode cables
  • SCNO4SX-A-NC for opticalCON QUAD single-mode cables
  • SCNO4SAX-A-NC for opticalCON QUAD single-mode APC cables
  • SCNO12MX-A-NC for opticalCON MTP® multi-mode cables
  • SCNO12SAX-A-NC for opticalCON MTP® single-mode APC cables
  • SCNO24MX-A-NC for opticalCON MTP®24 multi-mode cables
  • SCNO24SAX-A-NC for opticalCON MTP®24 single-mode APC cables

SCNO-FDW-A

SCNO-FDW-A

Rugged, all metal sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connector

Fiber applications as drop down or stage boxes and certain outdoor devices require an additional protection of theopticalCON chassis connectors. The sealing dust cover encloses the entire shutter group and completely protects the interiorfrom pollutant and ingress of water. It can be mated with thecable connector cover to keep the interior clean.