Business As Usual For Our Customers... Click here for more information.


For further enquiries, prices, samples and deliveries please contact our office on sales@4most.co.uk or +44 (0)1371 811171.

CAS-FOCD-ADV

CAS-FOCD-ADV

Fiber optic cleaning kit

  • Case
  • Hand microscope (200x magnification)
  • opticalCON microscope adapter (allows microscopical front surface inspection of opticalCON DUO, opticalCON QUAD and LC connectors)
  • 2.5 microscope adapter (for microscopical front surface inspection of 2.5 mm ferrules as used on ST, SC and FC connectors)
  • opticalCON cleaning box (contains lint-free wipes, device is optimized for opticalCON fiber cleaning)
  • 1.25 mm DRY cleaner (for opticalCON chassis connector cleaning; LC front surface dry cleaning possible)
  • 2.5 mm DRY cleaner (for ST, SC and FC feedthrough connector cleaning; cable connector front surface cleaning possible)
  • Fiber optic cleaning fluid (non flammable)


NAO12*-A

NAO12*-A

Weatherproof opticalCON MTP® coupler (adapter) for cable extensions

NAO12MW-A     Black

NAO12SAW-A    Green

NAO2*-H1W-A

NAO2*-H1W-A

Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler

  • LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

NAO4*W-A

NAO4*W-A

Weatherproof opticalCON QUAD coupler (adapter) for cable extensions.


NAO4MW-A - multi-mode PC - Black

NAO4SW-A - single-mode PC - Blue

NAO4SAW-A - single-mode PC - Green

NOR-*

NOR-*

Color coding ring

For opticalCON cable and chassis connectors (SCNO-FDW-A)

Available colors:
NOR-0 – black
NOR-1 – brown
NOR-2 – red
NOR-3 – orange
NOR-4 – yellow
NOR-5 – green
NOR-6 – blue
NOR-7 – violet
NOR-8 – grey
NOR-9 – white

 

opticalCON DUO LITE

opticalCON DUO LITE

2 channel fiber system

  • Ruggedized 2 channel fiber optic connection system
  • Cost optimized fiber connection for semi and permanent installation
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • Lightweight plastic housing
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Compatible with standard opticalCON DUO chassis NO2-4FDW-A*
  • Tactical patch cable

opticalCON MTP® 12 LITE

opticalCON MTP® 12 LITE

12 channel MTP® based fiber system

  • Ruggedized 12 channel fiber optic connection system
  • Cost optimized fiber connection for semi and permanent installation
  • Designed for point-to-point connections
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • Lightweight plastic housing
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Compatible with standard opticalCON NO12FDW-A chassis
  • Custom color coding possible Tactical patch cable

opticalCON MTP® 24 LITE

opticalCON MTP® 24 LITE

24 channel MTP® based fiber system

  • 24-channel MTP® based fiber optic connection system
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • Recommended for multi-signal transmission
  • Push-pull locking mechanism
  • Custom color coding
  • Rugged housing
  • Rubber protected cap
  • Compatible with standard opticalCON ADVANCED NO24FDW-A chassis

opticalCON QUAD LITE

opticalCON QUAD LITE

4 channel fiber system

  • Ruggedized 4 channel fiber optic connection system
  • Cost optimized fiber connection for semi and permanent installation
  • Designed for point-to-point connections
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • Lightweight plastic housing
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Compatible with standard opticalCON NO4FDW-A chassis
  • Custom color coding possible Tactical patch cable

SCNKO

SCNKO

  • Dirt protection for opticalCON DUO cable connector (spare part)