Business As Usual For Our Customers... Click here for more information.


For further enquiries, prices, samples and deliveries please contact our office on sales@4most.co.uk or +44 (0)1371 811171.

opticalCON POWERSPLIT

opticalCON POWERSPLIT

Hybrid multi-channel cable assembly

  • Multi-channel solution based on the opticalCON and powerCON TURE1 TOP connectors
  • Perfect solution for applications where high volume of cabling is required.
  • Optimized for point-to-point multi-channel routing and ENG/SNG applications
  • One hybrid cable can replace up to 7 standard cables, reducing spooling efforts, weight and space requirements POWERSPLIT hybrid multi-channel cable consists of power wires (240V AC / 16A / 1.5 or 2.5mm2) and multi-channel fiber lines (up to 12 channels)
  • Ideal for harsh outdoor environments and mobile applications due to innovative rugged design of powerCON TRUE1 TOP and opticalCON ADVANCED DUO/QUAD/MTP connectors
  • Extremely long lifetime (up to 5000 mating cycles)
  • Lockable powerCON / opticalCON connectors ensure safe and uninteputed power and data transmission
  • Complete solution is IP65 protected in mated condition
  • Innovative opticalCON spherical shutter protects fiber connection from dust even in unmated conditions and reduces required maintenance
  • Custom split configuration possible

opticalCON SPLIT

opticalCON SPLIT

Multichannel (up to 12 channel) cable solution

Based on opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP®. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket.

  • opticalCON multichannel solution based on the opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP®
  • Maximum flexibility combining 2-, 4- and 12-channel cables
  • opticalCON multi mode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • 1 m SPLIT: mechanically damaged connectors can be reassembled with a slightly shortened cable split
  • Color coding for channel identification
  • Rugged fiber optic connection system
  • For Point-to-Point multichannel routing
  • Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition